Privacy Policy


Data protection, privacy policy

As is: 20.05.2018



Scope

This privacy policy informs the users of this website in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) of Germany and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of EU on the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator.

Name and address of the responsible person

Dr.-Ing. Georg Schober
Ingenieur-Büro Schober
Marbstraße 6
94405 Landau a.d. Isar
Germany
Tel. +49 99 51 - 60 25 226
Fax +49 99 51 - 60 25 227
E-mail: schober@pb-aac.de
url: schober@pb-aac.de

The website operator treats your personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal regulations.

Handling access data concerning this website

The site provider, freenet.de GmbH, Deelbögenkamp 4c, 22297 Hamburg, collects data about accesses to the site and stores them as server log files. The following data is logged:

• Used IP adress
• Used browser
• Used operating system
• Date and time of access
• Visited page of the website
• Amount of data sent in bytes
• Source from where you came to the site

The data collected serve statistical evaluations and improve the website. Freenet.de GmbH stores these server log files for 6 months. The website operator reserves the right to check the server log files retrospectively, for instance in cases which indicate unlawful use.

Cookies

This website does not use cookies.

Contact

Users have the option of contacting the operator of the website by telephone, e-mail or in writing, letter or fax:

Marbstraße 6
94405 Landau a.d. Isar
Germany
Tel. +49 99 51 - 60 25 226
Fax +49 99 51 - 60 25 227
E-mail: schober@pb-aac.de

Handling contact information

If you contact the website operator through the contact options offered, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and respond to your request and any subsequent business processes. Without your consent, this data will not be disclosed to third parties.

The storage of the contact data takes place by means of an office database software on the hard disks of a local computer at the location of the company. For documents with contact data that must be filed in paper form, it is stored in file folders at the company's location.

The contact details are also available for normal use on a smartphone. The synchronization between desktop computer and smartphone does not take place via a cloud solution but locally via cable connection.

Handling of personal data

Personal information is any information that is capable of identifying you and which can be traced back to your person, such as your name, e-mail address(es) and telephone number(s).

The website operator uses and transfers your personal data only if required by the business and this is permitted by law or if you have consented to the collection and dissemination of data.

Written documents (inquiries, offers, invoices, reminders, reports, etc.) are filed in file folders and stored at the company's location. Digital documents (inquiries, offers, invoices, reminders, reports, etc.) are stored on the hard disks of a local computer at the company's location.

Use of social media plugins

This website does not use social media plugins.

Rights of the user: Information, rectification, restriction and deletion,
as well as information about involved third parties
and revocation of a privacy statement, right of appeal

Upon request, you as a user will receive free information about which personal data has been stored about you. Unless your request conflicts with a legal duty to retain data (eg. business document retention periods in accordance with the principles of proper accounting), you are entitled to rectify any erroneous data, restrict the processing of your personal information, and delete your personal information personal data.

In order to initiate such measures, please use one of the possibilities to contact.

In addition, you have a right to be informed of all third parties involved, if any action has been taken, such as rectification, restriction of use or deletion.

You have the right to revoke your consent declaration concerning your data at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing been carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of its place of residence, employment or the place of alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of your personal data infringes the GDPR.


Letzte Änderung | last changed: 20.05.2018